Alpena, MichiganLocal Weather Alerts
There are currently no active weather alerts.

Division 4 Regional Track State Qualifiers

Whittemore-Prescott Senior Bobby Maxwell throws 134-08 for the Division 4 Regional Championship Title. (May 19, 2018)

 

The Division 4 Regional Track Meet was held on Saturday, May 19, 2018. Teams from Northeast Michigan competed and the top two athletes in each event qualified for state.

Here is a list of athletes that qualify from each school.

Whittemore-Prescott
Zane Aldrich: 4×800 M Relay, 1600 M Run, 3200 M Run
Tanner Harrison: 4×800 M Relay
Josh Green: 4×800 M Relay, Pole Vault
Cole Svejacara: 4×800 M Relay
Kyle Colton: 110 M Hurdles, 4×200 M Relay, 300 M Hurdles, 4×400 M Relay
Dakota McKuen: 100 M Dash, 4×200 M Relay, 200 M Dash, 4×400 M Relay
Ridge Schuette: 4×200 M Relay, 4×400 M Relay
Bradley Lomason: 4×200 M Relay, 400 M Dash, 4×400 M Relay
Dakota Gagnon: 4×100 M Relay,
Kyle Nelkie: 4×100 M Relay
Dana Thorson: 4×100 M Relay
Bobby Maxwell: 4×100 M Relay, Discus
Brooke Kile: Shot Put
Charlie Prescott: Shot Put

Johannesburg-Lewiston
Nathan Idalski: 4×800 M Relay
Tyler Helzer: 4×800 M Relay
Jack Perry: 4×800 M Relay
Kyle May: 4×800 M Relay
Alyssa Bartle: 4×800 M Relay
Jersey Layman: 4×800 M Relay, 3200 M Run
Alyce Vermilya: 4×800 M Relay
Jessika Dixon: 4×800 M Relay
Tim LaPointe: 110 M Hurdles
Lexie Raymond: 100 M Hurdles, 300 M Hurdles
Alicia Korff: 4×100 M Relay, Long Jump
Hannah Collins: 4×100 M Relay
Madison May: 4×100 M Relay
Destiny Sherbonda: 4×100 M Relay, Long Jump

Hillman
Brandon Banks: 1600 M Run, 800 M Run, 4×400 M Relay
Billy Kolcan: 300 M Hurdles, 4×400 M Relay, High Jump
Lyndsey Ryba: 200 M Dash
Mathew Hunt: 4×400 M Relay
Gunner Mellingen: 4×400 M Relay
Lyndsey Ryba: High Jump

Lincoln-Alcona
Courtney Winter: 100 M Hurdles
Lily Bilbey: 100 M Dash, 4×200 M Relay, 4×100 M Relay, 200 M Dash
Kameesha Fuqua: 4×200 M Relay, 4×100 M Relay
Carlie Forsythe: 4×200 M Relay
Karen Sharboneau: 4×200 M Relay, 4×400 M Relay
Rachel Layton: 4×100 M Relay
Caroline Forsythe: 4×100 M Relay, 4×400 M Relay
Faith Wallenmaier: 4×400 M Relay
Sarah Sweet: 4×400 M Relay
Rose Schopfer: Pole Vault
Ugne Jurgaityte: Discus

Hale
Tanner Klein: 100 M Dash
Patrick Harris: 400 M Dash, 200 M Dash
Alan Bovee: Pole Vault

Rogers City
Morgan Baller: 1600 M Run, 3200 M Run
Catherine Belusar: 400 M Run
Demi Jo Flewelling: High Jump
Luke Augsburger: High Jump

AuGres-Sims
Fletcher Forton: 4×200 M Relay, 4×100 M Relay
Zander Forton: 4×200 M Relay, 4×100 M Relay
Bradly Schwiderson: 4×200 M Relay, 4×100 M Relay, Long Jump
Ramsey Forton: 4×200 M Relay, 4×100 M Relay
Ryan Schwiderson: Long Jump, Pole Vault

Fairview
Jaedyn Winton: 800 M Run
Nathanal Eastman: Pole Vault
Derek Nolan: Discus

Onaway
Jaclyn Nash: Discus